Sher Shivraj Day 14 Box Office Collection | 14th Day Collection

Sher Shivraj Box Office Collection | Sher Shivraj Day 14 Box Office Collection | Sher Shivraj 14th Day Collection Till Now | Box office Collection of Sher Shivraj Day Wise in India/ World Wide | Sher Shivraj Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report | Sher Shivraj Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and Till Now Total Collection. Sher Shivraj Movie Budget

Sher Shivraj Box Office Collection

Sher Shivraj is an Indian Marathi drama film written and directed by Digpal Lanjekar and production by Anil Narayanrao Warkhade. Starring Chinmay Mandlekar, Mrinal Kulkarni in the lead role. Devdutta Manisha Baji composed the film’s original songs and background score. Sher Shivraj has been released in theatres on 22 April 2022. Here you can check Sher Shivraj Box Office Collection and occupancy report.

Sher Shivraj Day 14 Box Office Collection: Key Highlights

Name of MovieSher Shivraj (2022)
Movie Marathi Nameशेर शिवराज
Release Dates22 April 2022 (India)
GenresDrama
RatingU/A (India)
CastChinmay Mandlekar, Mrinal Kulkarni
Directed byDigpal Lanjekar
Written byDigpal Lanjekar
Produced byAnil Narayanrao Warkhade, Chinmay Mandlekar, Digpal Lanjekar, Naveen Chandra, Nitin Keni, Pradyot Prashant Pedharkar
Music byDevdutta Manisha Baji
Running time2 hrs 33 mins
CountryIndia
LanguageMarathi
Budget₹ 10 Cr (Estimated)

Sher Shivraj 8 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Sher Shivraj Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 1.05 Cr
Sher Shivraj Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 1.45 Cr
Sher Shivraj Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 1.7 Cr
Sher Shivraj Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 0.65 Cr * rough data
Sher Shivraj Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.59 Cr * rough data
Sher Shivraj Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.58 Cr * rough data
Sher Shivraj Day 7 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 0.50 Cr * may earn
Sher Shivraj Day 8 Collection [2nd Friday]₹ 0.80 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 7.32 Cr

Sher Shivraj Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 7.44 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 6.02 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 7.44 Cr

Sher Shivraj 7 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Sher Shivraj had an overall 17.82% Marathi Occupancy on Thursday, April 28, 2022. According to reports, occupancy in the morning shows 11.88%, Afternoon Shows 13.46%, Evening Shows 20.64% & Night Shows 25.29%. Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day37.52%
2nd Day45.12%
3rd Day55.04%
4th Day20.58%
5th Day19.01%
6th Day18.59%
7th Day17.82%

Sher Shivraj Day 7 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows11.88%
Afternoon Shows13.46%
Evening Shows20.64%
Night Shows25.29%
Over All17.82%
Sher Shivraj Day 7 Occupancy in Region Wise
RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai17.75%13%13%19%26%225
Pune21.75%15%15%28%29%125
Nagpur12.75%7%6%20%18%9
Aurangabad15.75%4%19%27%13%22
Kolhapur17.50%7%19%8%36%17
Nashik11.25%6%11%10%18%24
Sangli6.33%%3%8%8%17

Sher Shivraj Total Screen

Sher Shivraj Movie is running on 500+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India500+
Overseas+
Worldwide Total+

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and www.boxofficecollection.net does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

Leave a Comment