Saunkan Saunkne Day 6 Box Office Collection | 6th Day Collection

Saunkan Saunkne Box Office Collection | Saunkan Saunkne Day 6 Box Office Collection | Saunkan Saunkne 6th Day Collection Till Now | Box office Collection of Saunkan Saunkne Day Wise in India/ World Wide | Saunkan Saunkne Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report | Saunkan Saunkne Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and Till Now Total Collection. Saunkan Saunkne Movie Budget

Saunkan Saunkne Box Office Collection

Saunkan Saunkne is an Indian Punjabi, romantic comedy film directed by Amarjit Singh Saron. The film made under the banner of Naad SStudios, Dreamiyata Pvt. Ltd and JR Production House, stars Ammy Virk, Sargun Mehta and Nimrat Khaira. It was released theatrically on 13 May 2022. Here you can check Saunkan Saunkne Box Office Collection and occupancy report.

Saunkan Saunkne Day 6 Box Office Collection: Key Highlights


Name of Movie
Saunkan Saunkne (2022)
Movie Punjabi Nameਸੌਂਕਣ ਸੌਂਕਣੇ
Release Dates12 May 2022 (India)
GenresComedy, Drama, Romance
RatingU/A (India)
CastAmmy Virk, Sargun Mehta
Directed byAmarjit Singh Saron
Written byAmberdeep Singh
Produced byJatin Sethi
ChoreographerMehul Gadani
Running time2 hrs 30 mins
CountryIndia
LanguagePunjabi
Box office₹ Cr (Estimated)

Saunkan Saunkne Cast Details

Ammy VirkActor
Sargun MehtaActress
Nimrat KhairaSupporting Actress
Nirmal RishiSupporting Actress
Ravinder MandSupporting Actor
Sukhwinder ChahalSupporting Actor

Saunkan Saunkne 6 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Saunkan Saunkne Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 2.25 Cr
Saunkan Saunkne Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 3.3 Cr
Saunkan Saunkne Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 4.1 Cr
Saunkan Saunkne Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 1.94 Cr * rough data
Saunkan Saunkne Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 1.37 Cr * rough data
Saunkan Saunkne Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 1.20 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 14.16 Cr

Saunkan Saunkne Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 6.9 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 11.2 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 12.96 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 18.1 Cr

Saunkan Saunkne 6 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Saunkan Saunkne had an overall 19.19% Punjabi Occupancy on Tuesday, May 17, 2022. According to reports, yesterday’s occupancy in the morning shows 10.56%, Afternoon Shows 17.96%, Evening Shows 23.96% & Night Shows 24.26%. Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day29.18%
2nd Day41.00%
3rd Day55.76%
4th Day27.00%
5th Day19.19%

Saunkan Saunkne Day 5 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows10.56%
Afternoon Shows17.96%
Evening Shows23.96%
Night Shows24.26%
Over All19.19%
Saunkan Saunkne Day 5 Occupancy in Region Wise
RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chandigarh19.00%10%16%21%29%140
DelhiNCR15.25%8%12%20%21%284
Jalandhar24.25%17%24%30%26%70
Ludhiana22.00%12%22%27%27%89
Moga1.67%%1%3%1%30
Amritsar31.50%19%37%40%30%74
Patiala26.75%7%31%37%32%22

Saunkan Saunkne Total Screen

Saunkan Saunkne Movie is running on 600+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India600+
Overseas+
Worldwide Total+

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and www.boxofficecollection.net does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

Leave a Comment