Sarkaru Vaari Paata Day 7 Box Office Collection | 7th Day Collection

Sarkaru Vaari Paata Box Office Collection | Sarkaru Vaari Paata Day 7 Box Office Collection | Sarkaru Vaari Paata 7th Day Collection Till Now | Box office Collection of Sarkaru Vaari Paata Day Wise in India/ World Wide | Sarkaru Vaari Paata Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report | Sarkaru Vaari Paata Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and Till Now Total Collection. Sarkaru Vaari Paata Movie Budget

Sarkaru Vaari Paata Box Office Collection

Sarkaru Vaari Paata is an Indian Telugu action comedy film written and directed by Parasuram. Produced by Mythri Movie Makers, 14 Reels Plus and G. Mahesh Babu Entertainment, the film stars Mahesh Babu and Keerthy Suresh while Samuthirakani, Vennela Kishore and Subbaraju play supporting roles. Sarkaru Vaari Paata was initially scheduled to release on 13 January 2022 but was deferred due to the pandemic and production delays. It was released theatrically on 12 May 2022.

Sarkaru Vaari Pata is a story about Mahi (Mahesh Babu) who believes that financial discipline is a must have quality for every one. What happens when he encounters Rajendra Nath who doesn’t respect money, forms the crux of the story. Kalavathi (Keerthy Suresh) is the love interest of Mahi in this action drama. Here you can check Sarkaru Vaari Paata Box Office Collection and occupancy report.

Sarkaru Vaari Paata Day 7 Box Office Collection: Key Highlights

Name of MovieSarkaru Vaari Paata (2022)
Movie Telugu Nameసర్కారు వారి పాట
Release Dates02 May 2022 (India)
GenresAction, Drama
RatingU/A (India)
CastKeerthy Suresh, Mahesh Babu
Directed byParasuram
Written byParasuram
Produced byGopichand Achanta, Naveen Yerneni, Ram Achanta, Y Ravi Shankar
Music byS Thaman
Running time2 hrs 42 mins
CountryIndia
LanguageTelugu
Box office₹ 100 Cr (Estimated)

Sarkaru Vaari Paata Cast Details

Mahesh BabuActor
Keerthy SureshActress
Amit Shivdas NairSupporting Actor
Duy Beckas American Boss
Ilez Badurgovas Bodyguard
Nikita Rozenkoas Biker gang leader
P SamuthirakaniSupporting Actor
P SubbarajuSupporting Actor
Rajsekhar AningiSupporting Actor

Sarkaru Vaari Paata 7 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Sarkaru Vaari Paata Day 1 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 47.4 Cr
Sarkaru Vaari Paata Day 2 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 17.2 Cr
Sarkaru Vaari Paata Day 3 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 19.6 Cr
Sarkaru Vaari Paata Day 4 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 20.1 Cr
Sarkaru Vaari Paata Day 5 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 7.2 Cr
Sarkaru Vaari Paata Day 6 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 6.22 Cr * rough data
Sarkaru Vaari Paata Day 7 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 4.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 118.01 Cr

Sarkaru Vaari Paata Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 26 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 130.7 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 117.72 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 156.7 Cr

Sarkaru Vaari Paata 7 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Sarkaru Vaari Paata had an overall 17.93% Telugu Occupancy on Monday, May 16, 2022. According to reports, yesterday’s occupancy in the morning shows 15.24%, Afternoon Shows 20.20%, Evening Shows 20.20% & Night Shows 18.77%. Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day65.62%
2nd Day42.64%
3rd Day50.09%
4th Day49.22%
5th Day20.39%
6th day17.93%

Sarkaru Vaari Paata Day 6 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows15.24%
Afternoon Shows20.20%
Evening Shows20.20%
Night Shows18.77%
Over All20.39%
Sarkaru Vaari Paata Day 6 Occupancy in Region Wise
RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad20.50%20%18%22%22%518
Bengaluru9.50%7%10%13%8%343
Chennai23.75%16%27%27%25%56
Vijayawada16.75%14%16%19%18%116
Warangal20.50%19%18%23%22%36
Guntur25.75%19%29%26%29%43
Vizag-Visakhapatnam22.50%17%24%26%23%155
Nizamabad30.75%6%39%50%28%5
DelhiNCR8.00%7%5%10%10%31
Mumbai10.50%14%10%6%12%37
Karimnagar14.25%8%12%15%22%13
Mahbubnagar22.00%21%22%24%21%8
Kakinada44.50%25%54%47%52%29

Sarkaru Vaari Paata Total Screen

Sarkaru Vaari Paata Movie is running on 3000+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India3000+
Overseas+
Worldwide Total+

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and www.boxofficecollection.net does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

Leave a Comment