KGF 2 Day 35 Box Office Collection | Day wise Collection India/ Worldwide

KGF 2 Box Office Collection | KGF 2 Day 35 Box Office Collection | KGF Chapter 2 35th Day Collection Till Now | Box office Collection of KGF 2 Day Wise in India/ World Wide | KGF 2 Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report | KGF 2 Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and Till Now Total Collection, KGF 2 Movie Budget

KGF 2 Box Office Collection

KGF Chapter 2 Box Office Collection: K.G.F: Chapter 2 is an Indian Kannada language period action film written and directed by Prashanth Neel, and produced by Vijay Kiragandur under the banner Hombale Films. The second installment of the two-part series is a sequel to the 2018 film K.G.F: Chapter 1. The film stars Yash, Sanjay Dutt, Srinidhi Shetty, Raveena Tandon, and Prakash Raj.

The film is scheduled for a theatrical release on 14 April 2022 in Kannada along with the dubbed versions of Telugu, Hindi, Tamil, and Malayalam languages. Here you can check KGF 2 Box Office Collection and occupancy report.

KGF 2 Day 35 Box Office Collection: Key Highlights

Name of MovieK.G.F: Chapter 2 (2022)
Release Dates14 April 2022 (India)
GenresAction, Drama, Thriller
RatingU/A (India)
CastYash, Sanjay Dutt, Srinidhi Shetty, Raveena Tandon
Directed byPrashanth Neel
Written byPrashanth Neel
Produced byVijay Kiragandur
Music byRavi Basrur
Running time2 hrs 48 mins
CountryIndia
LanguageKannada, Hindi, Malayalam, Telugu, Tamil
Budget₹ 100 Cr (Estimated)

KGF Chapter 2 Cast Details

Yashas Rocky
Sanjay Duttas Adheera
Srinidhi Shettyas Reena
Raveena Tandonas Ramika Sen
Prakash Rajas Vijayendra Ingalgi
Anant Nagas Anand Ingalagi

KGF Chapter 2 35 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

As per a report in DNA, KGF 2 is expected to make approximately Rs 90 crore on its opening day in India. The Hindi version is predicted to make around Rs 30 crore. Trade analyst Ramesh Bala was quoted saying, ‘KGF: Chapter 2 Hindi version will do approximately Rs 30-33 crore net on day 1.

DayCollection
KGF 2 Day 1 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 116 Cr [Ka: 22.85 Cr ; Hi: 53.95; Mal: 4.9; Ta: 7.9; Te: 26.4]
KGF 2 Day 2 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 90.5 Cr [Ka: 14.41 Cr ; Hi: 46.79; Mal: 4.1; Ta: 8.2; Te: 17]
KGF 2 Day 3 Collection [1st Sarturday]₹ 81.9 Cr [Ka: 11.7 Cr ; Hi: 42.9; Mal: 5.3; Ta: 8.5; Te: 13.5]
KGF 2 Day 4 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 91.75 Cr [Ka: 13.5 Cr ; Hi: 50.35; Mal: 5.4; Ta: 8.5; Te: 14]
KGF 2 Day 5 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 50 Cr [Ka: 8.23 Cr ; Hi: 25.57; Mal: 3.95; Ta: 5.35; Te: 6.9]
KGF 2 Day 6 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 37.8 Cr [Ka: 6.06 Cr ; Hi: 19.14; Mal: 3.2; Ta: 4.7; Te: 4.7]
KGF 2 Day 7 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 30.9 Cr [Ka: 4.75 Cr ; Hi: 16.35; Mal: 2.5; Ta: 4; Te: 3.3]
KGF 2 Day 8 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 24.9 Cr [Ka: 3.97 Cr ; Hi: 13.58 Cr; Mal: 2 Cr; Ta: 3.3 Cr; Te: 2.05 Cr]
KGF 2 Week 1 Collection₹ 523.75 Cr [Ka: 85.47 Cr ; Hi: 268.63; Mal: 31.35; Ta: 50.45; Te: 87.85]
KGF 2 Day 9 Collection [2nd Friday]₹ 23.35 Cr [Ka: 4.34 Cr ; Hi: 11.56; Mal: 1.7; Ta: 3.5; Te: 2.25]
KGF 2 Day 10 Collection [2nd Saturday]₹ 36.45 Cr [Ka: 6.25 Cr ; Hi: 18.25; Mal: 2.2; Ta: 5.9; Te: 3.85]
KGF 2 Day 11 Collection [2nd Sunday]₹ 45.35 Cr [Ka: 8.47 Cr ; Hi: 22.68; Mal: 2.4; Ta: 7.3; Te: 4.5]
KGF 2 Day 12 Collection [2nd Monday]₹ 17.1 Cr [Ka: 3.12 Cr ; Hi: 8.28; Mal: 1.2; Ta: 2.85; Te: 1.65]
KGF 2 Day 13 Collection [2nd Tuesday]₹ 14.9 Cr [Ka: 2.77 Cr ; Hi: 7.48; Mal: 0.9; Ta: 2.45; Te: 1.3]
KGF 2 Day 14 Collection [2nd Wednesday]₹ 11.9 Cr [Ka: 2.15 Cr ; Hi: 6.25; Mal: 0.7; Ta: 1.85; Te: 0.95]
KGF 2 Day 15 Collection [2nd Thursday]₹ 9.9 Cr [Ka: 1.72 Cr ; Hi: 5.68; Mal: 0.6; Ta: 1.1; Te: 0.8]
KGF 2 Week 2 Collection₹ 158.95 Cr [Ka: 28.82 Cr ; Hi: 80.18; Mal: 9.7; Ta: 24.95; Te: 15.3]
KGF 2 Day 16 Collection [3rd Friday]₹ 9.7 Cr [Ka: 2.15 Cr ; Hi: 4.25; Mal: 0.6; Ta: 1.7; Te: 1]
KGF 2 Day 17 Collection [3rd Saturday]₹ 17.1 Cr [Ka: 3.95 Cr ; Hi: 7.25; Mal: 0.95; Ta: 3.4; Te: 1.55]
KGF 2 Day 18 Collection [3rd Sunday]₹ 21.5 Cr [Ka: 5.15 Cr ; Hi: 9.27; Mal: 0.85; Ta: 4.3; Te: 1.93]
KGF 2 Day 19 Collection [3rd Monday]₹ 7.47 Cr [Ka: 1.49 Cr ; Hi: 3.75; Mal: 0.55; Ta: 1.03; Te: 0.65]
KGF 2 Day 20 Collection [3rd Tuesday]₹ 18.34 Cr [Ka: 3.37 Cr ; Hi: 9.57; Mal: 1.1; Ta: 3.15; Te: 1.15]
KGF 2 Day 21 Collection [3rd Wednesday]₹ 14.9 Cr [Ka: 2.61 Cr ; Hi: 8.75; Mal: 0.8; Ta: 1.97; Te: 0.77]
KGF 2 Day 22 Collection [3rd Thursday]₹ 10.4 Cr [Ka: 1.65 Cr ; Hi: 6.3; Mal: 0.5; Ta: 1.4; Te: 0.55]
KGF 2 Week 3 Collection₹ 99.41 Cr [Ka: 20.37 Cr ; Hi: 49.14; Mal: 5.35; Ta: 16.95; Te: 7.6]
KGF 2 Day 23 Collection [4th Friday]₹ 7.34 Cr [Ka: 1.59 Cr ; Hi: 3.85; Mal: 0.4; Ta: 1.07; Te: 0.43]
KGF 2 Day 24 Collection [4th Saturday]₹ 10.6 Cr [Ka: 2.71 Cr ; Hi: 4.75; Mal: 0.5; Ta: 1.96; Te: 0.68]
KGF 2 Day 25 Collection [4th Sunday]₹ 13.8 Cr [Ka: 3.33 Cr ; Hi: 6.25; Mal: 0.6; Ta: 2.47; Te: 1.15]
KGF 2 Day 26 Collection [4th Monday]₹ 4.6 Cr [Ka: 0.9 Cr ; Hi: 2.35; Mal: 0.3; Ta: 0.6; Te: 0.45]
KGF 2 Day 27 Collection [4th Tuesday]₹ 4.05 Cr [Ka: 0.98 Cr ; Hi: 2; Mal: 0.25; Ta: 0.56; Te: 0.26]
KGF 2 Day 28 Collection [4th Wednesday]₹ 3.58 Cr [Ka: 0.86 Cr ; Hi: 1.85; Mal: 0.21; Ta: 0.5; Te: 0.16]
KGF 2 Day 29 Collection [4th Thursday]₹ 2.92 Cr [Ka: 0.59 Cr ; Hi: 1.7; Mal: 0.16; Ta: 0.41; Te: 0.06]
KGF 2 Week 4 Collection₹ 46.89 Cr [Ka: 10.96 Cr ; Hi: 22.75; Mal: 2.42; Ta: 7.57; Te: 3.19]
KGF 2 Day 30 Collection [5th Friday]₹ 2.33 Cr [Ka: 0.65 Cr ; Hi: 1.23; Mal: 0.1; Ta: 0.26; Te: 0.09]
KGF 2 Day 31 Collection [5th Saturday]₹ 4.39 Cr [Ka: 1.29 Cr ; Hi: 2.14; Mal: 0.16; Ta: 0.65; Te: 0.15]
KGF 2 Day 32 Collection [5th Sunday]₹ 5.73 Cr [Ka: 1.57 Cr ; Hi: 2.98; Mal: 0.2; Ta: 0.72; Te: 0.26]
KGF 2 Day 33 Collection [5th Monday]₹ 2.2 Cr [Ka: 0.53 Cr ; Hi: 1.32; Mal: 0.09; Ta: 0.26] * rough data
KGF 2 Day 34 Collection [5th Tuesday]₹ 1.83 Cr [Ka: 0.49 Cr ; Hi: 1.05; Mal: 0.05; Ta: 0.24] * rough data
KGF 2 Day 35 Collection [5th Wednesday]₹ 1.50 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 846.98 Cr

KGF 2 Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 196.7 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 979.3 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 845.48 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 1176 Cr

KGF Chapter 2 Language Wise Box Office Collection

LanguageNet Collection
Hindi₹ 429.42 Cr
Tamil₹ 102.05 Cr
Telugu₹ 114.44 Cr
Malayalam₹ 49.42 Cr
Kannada₹ 150.15 Cr

KGF 2 35 Days Occupancy in Theaters

KGF 2 had an overall 12.52% Kannada Occupancy on Tuesday, May 17, 2022. According to reports, yesterday’s occupancy in the morning shows 9.34%, Afternoon Shows 11.35%, Evening Shows 14.14% & Night Shows 15.25%. Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayKannadaHindiMalayalamTamil Telugu
1st Day91.72%73.68%87.26%95.67%94.51%
2nd Day82.45%59.55%83.43%93.41%82.31%
3rd Day69.80%54.14%82.77%91.42%69.56%
4th Day74.85%71.61%86.41%94.79%69.98%
5th Day49.45%31.81%65.15%56.12%37.25%
6th Day39.70%24.16%52.92%66.31%29.20%
7th Day33.24%20.45%44.04%55.48%25.05%
8th Day28.48%17.22%35.46%43.99%20.85%
9th Day27.71%18.98%27.25%40.78%23.77%
10th Day40.79%35.47%38.28%65.09%36.57%
11th Day46.37%49.05%47.97%74.16%40.30%
12th Day16.69%16.52%18.27%26.32%18.26%
13th Day15.37%15.51%16.46%22.18%17.83%
14th Day14.00%14.32%14.82%20.25%16.33%
15th Day13.29%12.96%14.15%20.08%16.07%
16th Day19.02%16.16%16.95%24.99%22.32%
17th Day30.96%27.46%26.94%45.68%32.10%
18th Day45.27%42.17%65.77%61.77%39.54%
19th Day19.46%14.46%48.64%26.39%20.39%
20th Day25.83%30.92%58.15%43.48%31.38%
21st Day16.89%27.58%55.30%22.91%20.44%
22nd Day11.60%21.34%43.11%18.88%16.58%
23rd Day16.59%20.27%25.75%19.23%17.04%
24th Day24.32%27.70%30.52%32.13%22.05%
25th Day30.27%40.90%38.17%39.83%24.86%
26th Day12.47%15.86%16.12%13.56%15.03%
27th Day13.42%14.40%12.50%12.68%13.54%
28th Day11.95%13.67%10.26%11.54%14.24%
29th Day13.13%12.71%7.87%11.36%6.61%
30th Day15.70%13.06%11.75%11.75%
31st Day26.83%22.89%18.16%39.12%
32nd Day32.95%31.49%24.01%47.68%
33rd Day13.30%13.64%10.34%16.87%
34th Day12.52%10.98%16.08%15.73%

KGF 2 Day 33 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowKannadaHindiMalayalamTamil Telugu
Morning Shows9.34%9.04%0.61%13.54%%
Afternoon Shows11.35%10.03%15.45%14.10%%
Evening Shows14.14%13.73%30.03%18.28%%
Night Shows15.25%11.12%18.21%16.99%%
Over All13.30%10.98%16.08%15.73%%

KGF 2 Day 34 Occupancy Main Region Wise

KGF 2 Day 34 Kannada Occupancy Region Wise
RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru12.00%8%9%14%17%121
Hubballi (Hubli)10.50%9%12%10%11%11
Mangaluru (Mangalore)3.25%2%2%4%5%21
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga)41.50%38%40%41%47%10
Belagavi (Belgaum)3.33%3%3%4%0%9
Mysuru (Mysore)7.50%3%9%14%4%20
Shivamogga5.50%3%6%7%6%10
Kundapura5.50%4%7%9%2%5
Tumakuru (Tumkur)54.50%51%67%49%51%8
Manipal8.33%8%2%%15%6
Raichur12.50%%9%16%%2
KGF 2 Day 34 Hindi Occupancy Region Wise
RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai12.25%9%13%14%13%164
DelhiNCR10.50%8%12%13%9%231
Pune11.75%9%10%17%11%75
Bengaluru13.75%7%10%24%14%38
Hyderabad14.00%23%8%9%16%39
Kolkata7.50%5%6%11%8%89
Ahmedabad14.00%12%11%18%15%126
Chennai43.00%%%52%34%4
Surat9.25%6%9%10%12%59
Jaipur10.50%15%5%12%10%64
Chandigarh12.00%%9%19%8%12
Bhopal2.75%2%4%1%4%31
Lucknow9.75%8%10%12%9%63
KGF 2 Day 34 Malayalam Occupancy Region Wise
RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Kochi34.33%%20%67%16%14
Trivandrum15.00%%14%%16%7
Bengaluru0.00%0%%0%2
Kozhikode22.00%2%19%29%38%7
Thrissur41.50%%38%%45%2
Kollam0.00%0%%0%2
Kottayam3.00%3%%%0%3
Alappuzha0.00%0%%0%1
KGF 2 Day 34 Tamil Occupancy Region Wise
RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai21.25%19%20%23%23%70
Bengaluru20.00%20%%%%2
Madurai9.00%7%10%9%10%22
Coimbatore11.75%4%12%21%10%21
Pondicherry17.25%19%9%25%16%5
Salem6.25%5%5%10%5%7
Vellore18.00%28%5%15%24%7
Dindigul6.67%1%4%%15%3
Kochi11.00%%11%%%1
Trichy10.00%5%6%15%14%8
KGF 2 Day 29 Telugu Occupancy Region Wise
RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad42.67%%34%38%56%4
Bengaluru23.00%%%23%%1
Chennai22.00%%22%%0%2
Vijayawada25.50%%%3%48%5
Warangal0.00%0%%%13
Guntur0.00%0%%%1
Vizag-Visakhapatnam8.50%6%11%%0%9
Karimnagar0.00%0%%%2
Kakinada80.00%%%80%%1
Nellore4.00%4%%2%6%3
Tirupati8.00%%%8%%1

KGF 2 Total Screen

KGF 2 Movie is running on 10000+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India9000+
Overseas1000+
Worldwide Total10000+

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and www.boxofficecollection.net does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

Leave a Comment