Jana Gana Mana Day 19 Box Office Collection $ 19th Day Collection

Jana Gana Mana Box Office Collection | Jana Gana Mana Day 19 Box Office Collection | Jana Gana Mana 19th Day Collection Till Now | Box office Collection of Jana Gana Mana Day Wise in India/ World Wide | Jana Gana Mana Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report | Jana Gana Mana Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and Till Now Total Collection. Jana Gana Mana Movie Budget

Jana Gana Mana Box Office Collection

Jana Gana Mana is an Indian vigilante action thriller film written by Sharis Mohammed and directed by Dijo Jose Antony. Produced by Supriya Menon and Listin Stephen, the film stars Prithviraj Sukumaran and Suraj Venjaramoodu along with supporting cast of Mamta Mohandas, Sri Divya and Pasupathy. The film’s music is composed by Jakes Bejoy while cinematography and editing are handled by Sudeep Elamon and Sreejith Sarang respectively.

In Film, A body is found in the outskirts of Ramanagara that is identified as that of a lady who was returning from work the previous night. The ACP of Ramanagara is appointed as the investigating officer, but he has no idea that he is about to face his biggest challenge ever in this case. A case that will change his life and his career, forever. The film has been released on 28 April 2022. Here you can check Jana Gana Mana Box Office Collection and occupancy report.

Jana Gana Mana Day 19 Box Office Collection: Key Highlights

Name of MovieJana Gana Mana (2022)
Movie Malayalam Nameജന ഗണ മന
Release Dates28 April 2022 (India)
GenresDrama, Political, Thriller
RatingU/A (India)
CastMamta Mohandas, Prithviraj Sukumaran, Suraj Venjaramoodu
Directed byDijo Jose Antony
Written bySharis Mohammed
Produced bySupriya Menon, Listin Stephen
Music byJakes Bejoy
Running time2 hrs 43 mins
CountryIndia
LanguageMalayalam
Budget₹ 20 Cr (Approx)

Jana Gana Mana Cast Details

Prithviraj Sukumaranas Aravind
Suraj VenjaramooduActor
Mamta Mohandasas Prof. Saba Mariyam, a junior lecturer
Sri Divyaas Padma
Dhruvanas Shaheen

Jana Gana Mana 19 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Jana Gana Mana Day 1 Collection [1st Thursday]₹ 1.65 Cr
Jana Gana Mana Day 2 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 1.55 Cr
Jana Gana Mana Day 3 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 2.05 Cr
Jana Gana Mana Day 4 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 2.1 Cr
Jana Gana Mana Day 5 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 1.89 Cr
Jana Gana Mana Day 6 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 1.97 Cr
Jana Gana Mana Day 7 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 1.19 Cr
Jana Gana Mana Day 8 Collection [2nd Thursday]₹ 1.09 Cr
Jana Gana Mana Day Week 1 Collection₹ 13.49 Cr
Jana Gana Mana Day 9 Collection [2nd Friday]₹ 1.01 Cr
Jana Gana Mana Day 10 Collection [2nd Saturday]₹ 1.47 Cr
Jana Gana Mana Day 11 Collection [2nd Sunday]₹ 1.83 Cr * rough data
Jana Gana Mana Day 12 Collection [2nd Monday]₹ 0.75 Cr * rough data
Jana Gana Mana Day 13 Collection [2nd Tuesday]₹ 0.68 Cr * rough data
Jana Gana Mana Day 14 Collection [2nd Wednesday]₹ 0.59 Cr * rough data
Jana Gana Mana Day 15 Collection [2nd Thursday]₹ 0.50 Cr * may earn
Jana Gana Mana Day Week 2 Collection₹ 6.84 Cr
Jana Gana Mana Day 16 Collection [3rd Friday]₹ 0.46 Cr * rough data
Jana Gana Mana Day 17 Collection [3rd Saturday]₹ 0.77 Cr * rough data
Jana Gana Mana Day 18 Collection [3rd Sunday]₹ 1.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 22.56 Cr

Jana Gana Mana Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ 14 Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 23.7 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 21.56 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 37.7 Cr

Jana Gana Mana 18 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Jana Gana Mana had an overall 33.73% Malayalam Occupancy on Sunday, May 15, 2022. According to reports, occupancy in the morning shows 22.02%, Afternoon Shows 36.51%, Evening Shows 42.35% & Night Shows 34.03%. Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day29.97%
2nd Day34.10%
3rd Day44.63%
4th Day66.51%
5th Day56.26%
6th Day57.25%
7th Day34.54%
8th Day30.85%
9th Day31.03%
10th Day43.94%
11th Day58.56%
12th Day23.21%
13th Day20.80%
14th Day17.95%
15th Day15.21%
16th Day18.49%
17th Day30.27%
18th Day33.73%

Jana Gana Mana Day 18 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows22.02%
Afternoon Shows36.51%
Evening Shows42.35%
Night Shows34.03%
Over All30.27%
Jana Gana Mana Day 18 Occupancy in Region Wise
RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Kochi40.00%23%41%51%45%56
Trivandrum22.25%21%19%28%21%67
Bengaluru72.50%66%79%85%60%12
Chennai57.00%%%%57%2
Kozhikode66.25%29%81%94%61%16
Thrissur29.00%23%34%31%28%26
Kollam28.00%14%31%37%30%17
Kottayam19.25%4%25%26%22%9
Alappuzha28.00%%39%25%20%14

Jana Gana Mana Total Screen

Jana Gana Mana Movie is running on 350+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India350+
Overseas+
Worldwide Total+

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and www.boxofficecollection.net does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

Leave a Comment