Dharmaveer Day 6 Box Office Collection | 6th Day Collection

Dharmaveer Box Office Collection | Dharmaveer Day 6 Box Office Collection | Dharmaveer 6th Day Collection Till Now | Box office Collection of Dharmaveer Day Wise in India/ World Wide | Dharmaveer Opening, Weekend Box Office Earning Report | Dharmaveer Box Office Income Report Day Wise 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and Till Now Total Collection. Dharmaveer Movie Budget

Dharmaveer Box Office Collection

Dharmaveer is an Indian Marathi, a Drama film directed by Pravin Tarde. The film made under the banner of Sahil Motion Arts, Zee Studios, stars Prasad Oak. It was released theatrically on 13 May 2022. Here you can check Dharmaveer Box Office Collection and occupancy report.

Dharmaveer Day 6 Box Office Collection: Key Highlights

Name of MovieDharmaveer (2022)
Movie Marathi Nameधर्मवीर – मुक्काम पोस्ट ठाणे
Release Dates13 May 2022 (India)
GenresDrama, Biography
RatingU/A (India)
CastPrasad Oak
Directed byPravin Tarde
Written byPravin Tarde
Produced byMangesh Desai
Music byAvinash Vishwajeet, Chinar Kharkar, Mahesh
Running time2 hrs 58 mins
CountryIndia
LanguageMarathi
Box office₹ Cr (Estimated)

Dharmaveer 6 Days Box Office Collection – Day Wise

DayCollection
Dharmaveer Day 1 Collection [1st Friday]₹ 2.05 Cr
Dharmaveer Day 2 Collection [1st Saturday]₹ 3.17 Cr
Dharmaveer Day 3 Collection [1st Sunday]₹ 3.86 Cr
Dharmaveer Day 4 Collection [1st Monday]₹ 2.21 Cr * rough data
Dharmaveer Day 5 Collection [1st Tuesday]₹ 1.58 Cr * rough data
Dharmaveer Day 6 Collection [1st Wednesday]₹ 1.30 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 14.17 Cr

Dharmaveer Total Box Office Collection Report: India/World Wide Gross

DayCollection
Overseas Collection₹ Cr
India Gross Collection₹ 12.87 Cr
India Net Collection₹ 12.87 Cr
Worldwide Collection₹ 12.87 Cr

Dharmaveer 6 Days Occupancy in Theaters

Dharmaveer had an overall 20.28% Marathi Occupancy on Tuesday, May 17, 2022. According to reports, yesterday’s occupancy in the morning shows 12.12%, Afternoon Shows 14.68%, Evening Shows 24.03% & Night Shows 30.28%. Here are the Day-wise Occupancy reports:

DayTotal
1st Day29.69%
2nd Day31.60%
3rd Day43.10%
4th Day28.41%
5th Day20.28%

Dharmaveer Day 5 Occupancy in Theaters Show Wise

ShowOccupancy
Morning Shows12.12%
Afternoon Shows14.68%
Evening Shows24.03%
Night Shows30.28%
Over All20.28%
Dharmaveer Day 5 Occupancy in Region Wise
RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai26.25%12%19%32%42%420
Pune13.25%12%10%15%16%157
Nagpur2.25%2%1%3%3%31
Aurangabad11.50%31%6%5%4%45
Kolhapur7.00%3%3%9%13%18
Nashik22.50%7%19%30%34%29
Sangli4.00%3%4%5%4%17

Dharmaveer Total Screen

Dharmaveer Movie is running on 800+ screens approx on the first day. The screening list is given below:

AreaScreen
India800+
Overseas+
Worldwide Total+

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and www.boxofficecollection.net does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

Leave a Comment